Staff Directory

Mill Creek Academy Staff Directory

Administration / Office Staff
Staff Position  Team Website Class Website
A. Riedl Principal
A. McCormick Assistant Principal
S. Stackhouse Assistant Principal
A. Barkoskie Maintenance Manager
V. Berges Guidance Counselor  Guidance Website
A. DiDomenico Guidance Counselor
C. Gabaldon IT Support Tech
D. Mink Computer Operator
C. Carroll Nurse Clinic Website
S. Pearson Clerk
D. Shely Literacy Coach Literacy Website
A. Thomas Secretary
K. Tompkins Secretary / Bookkeeper
TBD Front Office Clerk
M. Crussen Front Office Clerk
Kindergarten Teachers
S. Brown Kindergarten Teacher
S. Chicerelli Kindergarten Teacher
H. Clark Kindergarten Teacher
S. Green Kindergarten Teacher
C. Haberin Kindergarten Teacher
L. Boles Kindergarten Associate Teacher
J. Yeabsley Kindergarten Teacher
First Grade Teachers
K. Ables 1st Grade Teacher Team Website
C. Achberger 1st Grade Teacher Team Website
L. Brengle 1st Grade Associate Teacher
K. Brocksmith 1st Grade Teacher Team Website
A. Hutchinson 1st Grade Teacher Team Website
K. Mayer 1st Grade Associate Teacher Team Website
S. Schneider 1st Grade Teacher Team Website
C. Warner 1st Grade Teacher Team Website
A. White 1st Grade Teacher Team Website
Second Grade Teachers
L. Beardsley 2nd Grade Teacher Team Website
S. Breslin 2nd Grade Teacher Team Website
J. Brumleve 2nd Grade Teacher Team Website Class Website
S. Butler 2nd Grade Teacher Team Website
M. Imamovic 2nd Grade Teacher Team Website
K. Leonard 2nd Grade Teacher Team Website
A. Stadt 2nd Grade Teacher Team Website
Third Grade Teachers
J. Ashley 3rd Grade Teacher Team Website Class Website
D. Davis 3rd Grade Teacher Team Website
J. Gamel 3rd Grade Teacher Team Website
S. Giumenta 3rd Grade Teacher Team Website Class Website
J. Hughes 3rd Grade Teacher Team Website Class Website
C. Marroletti 3rd Grade Teacher Team Website
N. Quinlan 3rd Grade Teacher Team Website
J. Shearer 3rd Grade Teacher Team Website
L. Trimble 3rd Grade Teacher Team Website
Fourth Grade Teachers
M. Jackson 4th Grade Teacher
B. Knickerbocker 4th Grade Associate Teacher
D. Lawson 4th Grade Teacher
L. Nourse 4th Grade Teacher
C. Ramsay 4th Grade Teacher
V. Schultz 4th Grade Teacher
Fifth Grade Teachers
C. Brackett 5th Grade Teacher
L. Dewitt 5th Grade Teacher Class Website
H. Jahr 5th Grade Teacher Class Website
D. Keeperman 5th Grade Teacher
E. McNamara 5th Grade Teacher Class Website
A. Martinez 5th Grade Teacher
K. Meidling 5th Grade Teacher
E. Ward 5th Grade Teacher
 Sixth Grade Teachers
J. Alaimo 6th Grade Math Teacher
K. Arnold 6th Grade Science Teacher STEM Website Class Website
K. Brown 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher Class Website
A. Canazi 6th Grade Band Teacher
S. Coulter 6th Grade Associate Teacher
R. McDaniel 6th Grade ELA Teacher
I. Mills 6th Grade Art Teacher
K. Reyes 6th Grade PE Teacher
M. Tan 6th Grade Associate Teacher
A. Williams 6th Grade Critical Thinking Teacher
Exceptional Student Education (ESE) Teachers
J. Burton Speech/Language Pathologist
T. Crawford VE
A. Howell VE
S. McInerney Speech
E. Zagoraki ESE
B. Seaman Gifted Consultative Teacher Teacher Website
Resource Staff
A. Bergmann Media Specialist Class Website
TBD Spanish
J. Drinkuth PE
B. Larkin Physical Education Teacher
D. Locke Art Teacher
P. Neal Music Teacher
Paraprofessional Staff
N. Hartford RTI-Guidance Clerk
K. Hermans Paraprofessional
A. Jackson Tutor
TBD Paraprofessional
Cafeteria Staff
C. Russ Cafeteria Manager
M. Bonamici Cafeteria Staff
J. Lyons Cafeteria Staff
M. Parks Cafeteria Staff
S. Wilcox Cafeteria Staff
Custodians
R. Boone Custodial Staff
D. Booth Custodial Staff
M. Heaton Custodial Staff
M. Martin Custodial Staff
R. Mink Custodial Staff
TBD Custodial Staff
M. Reese Custodial Staff
Extended Day Care Program Staff
A. Thomas Extended Day Coordinator
L. Berrios Extended Day Staff
B. Boutieller Extended Day Staff
S. Clifton Extended Day Staff
J. Carlomany Extended Day Staff
M. Gerwe Extended Day Staff
P. Lake Extended Day Staff
S. McKeller Extended Day Staff
B. Rauch Extended Day Staff
A. Wolff Extended Day Staff